Emeriti Staff

 

Patricia R. Acone (1979-2001)

University Advisement

Edilberto C. Aguinaldo (1989-2003)

Accounting Services

Primo C. Aguinaldo (1974-2001)

Mail Services

Won Soon Ahn (1988-1998)

Physical Plant

Charles Alderson (1988-2007)

Procurement

Jerry Alston (200-2005)

Extended Education

Bernice Anderson (1996-2004)

Physical Plant

Lynn Anderson (1974-2008)

Information Technology

Wendy Anson (1997-2008)

College of Extended & International Education

Helen Anthony (1987-1998)

College of Arts & Sciences

Jose Arechiga (2000-2005)

Physical Plant

Jiles E. Austin (1968-2002)

Physical Plant

Mercedes O. Bacalso (1989-2000)

Cashier's Office

Shearl Bailey (1983-2000)

Human Resources Management

Jamina O. Barnes (1985-2003)

University Advancement

Doris M. Battle (1980-2000)

EOP

Anna L. Bacaria (1988-2002)

Physical Plant

Betty Blackman (1986-1999)

Library

Karen P. Blank (1990-2002)

Extended Education

Prudencio Borgueta (1986-2000)

Physical Plant

Frank Boudreaux (1994-1999)

Telecommunications & Network Services

Diane Burrus (1979-2006)

Student Affairs

Thomas P. Casey (1974-2001)

Student Development

Pierto Ciaramitaro (1986-2007)

Physical Plant

Margaret Coda-Messerle (1981-2000)

Facilities Planning

Roberta L. Coe (1990-2001)

School of Health

Joseph Coldren (1996-2004)

University Outreach

Essie Colvin (1979-1996)

Physical Plant

John W. Cooley (1993-2002)

Reproduction Services

Dolores Cottom (1981-1995)

Financial Management

Lillie Cottrell (1976-2005)

University Library

Delores Craig (1989-1996)

Social & Behavioral Sciences Graduate Program

Delores Craig (1989-2007)

Division of Academic Affairs

Carmen Cutshall (1973-1989)

Financial Management

Janet T. D'Agostino (1991-2001)

School of Business & Public Administration

Patricia Davis (1970-2005)

University Library

Domenico Del Re (1980-2005)

Physical Plant

Larry L. Dewey (1969-2000)

Theatre Arts

Gregg Dexter (1980-2007)

Physical Plant

Perla P. Diaz (1973-2001)

Student Development

Constance D. Dixon (1974-2000)

Accounting Services

Juan Dominguez (1983-2007)

Physical Plant

Lucile Dowell (1982-2004)

Accounting

Steven Doyle (1980-2000)

Human Resources Management

Georgia V. Dukes (1974-2001)

Physical Plant

Raymond Dukes (1977-1999)

Physical Plant

James Durham (1979-1996)

Executive Vice President's Office

Loretta Edwards (1984-2007)

Extended Education

Jeanenne Evett (1968-1983)

Library

Rodney Foster (1996-2006)

Human Resources Management

Cornell Francois (1977-2008)

Physical Plant

Aura-Elba Frickel (1984-2004)

Computer Science

Jane Garrett (1987-2005)

Educational Opportunity Program

Anita Gash (1979-1996)

Admissions

Kenneth B. Gash (1979-2002)

Institutional Research

Bruce Gemmell (1982-2007)

Information Technology

Carole Gerst (1973-2008)

Communications Department

Jeanette Gimenez (1986-2007)

College of Extended Education

Larry Gomes (1997-2007)

Testing Office

Joseph Gomez (1999-2006)

Physical Plant

Janet Grabert (1981-2006)

Theater

Lawrence Gray (1970-2008)

Student Development

Argelis Grimshaw (1991-2007)

Admissions

Lawrence E. Haley (1984-2001)

Computer Services

Pamela Hammond (1984-2005)

University Communications & Public Affairs

Ralph Hardin (1983-1999)

Physical Plant

Paul Harris (1984-2008)

Information Technology

Ruthie Harris (1994-2008)

Physical Plant

Billie Harrison (1983-1996)

Physical Plant

Arnold S. Haskin (1972-2001)

CAS Dean's Office

Phyllis Hawkins (1983-2004)

Information Technology

Mary Hayes (1989-2000)

Faculty Affairs

Barbara Hazelleaf (1977-1989)

Department of Human Services

Evelyn Hitchcock (1974-1996)

Faculty Affairs

June Homma (1981-1996)

Student Health Center

Janie Hubbard (1984-2007)

Reprographics

Kathleen Hughes (1991-2006)

Business Process Management

Addie Hunt (1991-2008)

Information Technology

Martha Hyde (1980-2005)

Records & Registration

Peggy James (1980-2006)

Student Affairs

Cathy Jones (1999-2006)

College of Education

Shokichi G. Kamio (1982-2000)

Student Housing

M. Reza Karkia (1994-2000)

Academic Affairs

Glenn Kinoshita (1996-2008)

Physical Plant

Lane Koluvek (2001-2006)

Facilities Planning & Construction Management

Georgina Korthe (1972-2008)

Financial Aid Accounting

Kathleen Lake (1982-2006)

Admissions

Ronald Lamb (1970-2001)

Physical Plant

Michael Lange (1979-2001)

Physical Plant

Sharon LeBot (1972-2007)

Instructional Media Services

Estella Leonard (1977-2006)

Physical Plant

Ronald G. Lister (1970-2002)

Procurement/Receiving

Michael Lordanich (1976-2002)

California State University Police

Margaret Louderback (1987-2000)

School of Health Dean's Office

Maxine Lowe (1987-2007)

Mail Services

Robert MacKay (1989-1999, 2006-2009)

College of Extended & International Education

Cheryl Maddern (1976-1999)

Testing Office

James Mangielli (1981-1998)

California State University Police

Josephine Mangubat (1989-2004)

Records

Ernesto Marzo (1971-2008)

Physical Plant

Judy T. Matsushima (1973-2001)

Student Affairs

Leatha May (1987-2007)

Records & Registration

David McCulloch (1990-2008)

Administration & Finance

Karen K. McLoud (1993-2001)

Payroll Services

Betty Melton (1997-2005)

Sociology

Dawnnette Miyashiro (1981-2006)

College of Education

Janice Morrison (1973-1995)

President's Office

Dolores Moyer (1971-1989)

Financial Management

Masaharu Munesato (1972-1983)

Physical Plant

Bill T. Muramoto (1979-1987)

Physical Plant

Jeannine A. Myers (1975-2000)

Theatre Arts

Tuan M. Nguyen (1990-2000)

Financial Aid

Stanley Noguchi (1976-2006)

Biology Department

Jose Ochoa (1988-2006)

Physical Plant

Ellen A. Ogata (1975-2002)

President's Office

Kiyoko Okada (1973-1988)

Cashier's Office

Ronald Okamoto (1984-2007)

Physical Plant

Michael F. Old (1972-2001)

Physical Plant

Dennis Olsen (1999-2005)

Physical Plant

Richard Ontiveros, Sr. (1988-2004)

Physical Plant

Adriana Ortiz (1984-2005)

Reproduction Services

Frank Paine (1974-2008)

Instructional Media Services

George Pardon (1999-2006)

Administration & Finance

Ann Pebbles (1993-2004)

Biology

Jack L. Peconic (1972-2002)

Public Safety

Charles W. Prough, Jr. (1978-2001)

Telecommunications & Network Services

Nicholas Quaglio (1979-1998)

Equipment Services

Roberta Quinte (1973-2006)

Instructional Media Services

Karl Ralph (1989-2006)

Student Affairs

Kathleen Ramirez (1991-2002)

Payroll Services

Keith Reynolds (1974-2005)

Mail Services

Dorothy Richardson (1974-1990)

Equipment Services

Judith Richey (1974-2002)

Records & Registration

Jean Riggs (1972-1989)

Physical Education

Raymond Riznyk (2002-2008)

Research & Funded Projects

Pauline Robinson (1979-2004)

Accounting

Alonzo Rodriguez (1996-2006)

Student Affairs

Marian Rosser (1966-1996)

President's Office

Estela Roxas (1980-1996)

Accounting Services

Dennis R. Ruffcorn (1989-2004)

Reproduction Services

Charlene Sanders (1986-2001)

National Council for Black Studies

Fred Sanders (2001-2007)

Physical Plant

Catherine Shaffer (1969-1996)

Financial Aid

Patsy Simpson (1980-1996)

Student Housing

Jo Ann Smith (2003-2009)

Research & Funded Projects

Suzanne Smith (1999-2006)

Facilities Planning & Construction Management

Sylvia Soos (1970-2005)

Information Technology

Earl K. Spears (1980-2002)

Physical Plant

Wallace S. Stepenske (1970-2000)

College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Office

Henry Stillwell (1983-2005)

Physical Plant

Lillian Tan (1968-2001)

Faculty Affairs

Carole Todd-Caldwell (1990-1995)

School of Health

Emalene Trevor (1989-2000)

Accounting Services

Bessie Trimble (1978-1995)

Physical Plant

Elenoa Tufuga (1983-2004)

School of Science, Mathematics & Technology

June Turner (1978-1995)

College of Arts & Sciences

Mary Turner (1985-2001)

Library

Joy Ujadughele (1986-2006)

Honors Program

Frank Urquidez (1977-2009)

EOP

Maria L. Vazquez (1980-2001)

Outreach Services

Ruth Kay Verner (1990-2007)

College of Education

Svetco Vladich (1982-2000)

University Housing

Kathleen O'D. Walton (2000-2005)

President's Office

Rochelle Watkins (1995-2007)

Health Services

Barbara J. West (1980-2002)

Admissions & Records

Barbara Williams (1978-2007)

Information Technology

Linda Williby (1981-2002)

College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Office

Catherine Wilson (1994-2000)

Diversity Issues & Employment Practices

James Woods (1984-2008)

Records & Registration

Betty Wucetich (1987-2008)

Admissions

Elaine Yamachika (1969-1988)

English Department

K. Kay Youlin (1987-2000)

School of Health Dean's Office